Principal

Acting Principal; Life Science HOD

Hall, Mrs L

BSc BEd
Physical Sciences; Life Science

Deputy Principals

Acting Deputy Principal; Head of Academic & Assessment; English HOD (FET)

De Kock, Mrs M

BA (Hons) HDE
English
Acting Deputy Principal; Head of Pastoral; Geography HOD (FET)

Magson, Miss T

BA, HDE, BEd
Geography

Executive Heads of Department

Head of Contact Manco

Adams, Mrs W

BA, HDE
English
Grade 8 Grade Head; Head of Sport

Basheer, Mrs S

Bsc (Hons), HDE
Natural Science; Life Science; Technology
Grade 9 Grade Head; Head of HR Admin & Fundraising

Damonse, Mr E

BA, HDE
Afrikaans
Head of Curriculum Administration; Mathematical Literacy HOD

Dyck, Mrs B

Bsc, HDE
Mathematics; Mathematics Literacy
Head of Ceremonies & Admin Publications; Accounting HOD

Heinz, Mrs S

HDE (Commerce) Secondary
Accounting; EMS
Grade 11 Grade Head; Head of Operations

Minnie, Mrs C

BA(Hons), PGCE
English
Grade 12 Grade Head; Head of Communications; IT HOD

Nieuwoudt, Mr GHI

B Ed (FET) EMS
Information Technology
Grade 10 Grade Head; Head of Safety; History HOD

Peacock, Mrs M

BA, PGCE
History
Head of Culture

Sass, Mr D

BA, BTh (Hons)
Economics; History; Life Orientation

Teachers

Ables, Miss J

History

Abrahamse, Mr I

BA (Sport Science), HDE, ACE
Natural Science; Life Science

Ackerman, Mrs D

BCom Industrial Psychology (Hons), PGCE, AFR 1&2
Afrikaans
Geography HOD (GET)

Andrews, Mrs N

HDE IV, NG
Geography; Technology

Barendse, Miss J

BA(Hons), PGCE
Physical Education; Life Orientation

Barkhuysen, Mr E

ND, PGCE
Physical Education; EMS

Biet, Mrs M

Bsc (Physical Education), HDE
Natural Science; Life Science
Technology HOD

Cader, Mr M

ND, BTech, PGCE, BEd(Hons)
Technology

Clark-Smith, Mrs F

BA(Hons), HDE
Afrikaans

Classen, Ms K

BMus (Hons) Recorder Repertoire Studies
Music

Cogill, Ms C

BSocSc, PGCE, BEd(Hons)
Mathematics

Cunningham, Miss J

BA, PGCE, BEd(Hons)
English
Natural Science HOD

De Klerk, Mr J

BSc, PGCE
Natural Science; Life Science

De Villiers, Miss L

BA(Hons), PGCE
Afrikaans
Visual Arts HOD

De Villiers, Miss S

BA Fine Art; PGCE
Art
Life Orientation HOD (FET)

De Vries, Mrs C

BA (Sports Sci.), Hons (Educational Psych.), PGCE
Life Orientation; Natural Science

De Wee, Mrs C

Dance
Dramatic Arts

Du Toit, Mrs L

BDram, HDE
Afrikaans; Life Orientation
Mathematics HOD (FET)

Dumse, Mrs T

Bsc, HDE, BEd: Mathematics
Mathematics

Engelbrecht, Mrs L

BA (Hons), MA, HDE
Afrikaans; Xhosa

Frantz, Mr N

BEd Mathematics and Natural Sciences
Mathematics; Mathematics Literacy
English HOD (GET)

Gordon, Mrs C

BA, PGCE
English
Consumer Studies HOD

Greef, Mrs A

BA(Ed)
Technology

Heynes, Mrs C

BA, PGCE, BEd (Hons) ENGLISH, HISTORY
English
Mathematics HOD (GET)

Hurling, Mrs D

BEd (Hons)
Mathematics

Jacobs, Mrs P

ND Performing Arts; Licentiate (Drama); BA; PGCE
Dramatic Arts

Katts, Mrs A

BSc, PGCE
Mathematics
Creative Arts HOD

Lesch, Rosanne

B Mus Ed; PGCE
Music; Music

Lewis, Mr J

Music

Mahomedy, Mrs S

English

Martin, Ms A

BA, PGCE
Economics HOD

Meyer, Mr W

BComm, TD(Commerce), FDE (Commerce)
Economics; Accounting

Mlonzi, Mrs P

BSc; PGCE
Mathematics

Morilly, Mr G

BEcon (LED); PGCE
Economics; EMS
Physical Science HOD

Muserere, Mr I

BSc (Hons); MBA, PGDE
Mathematics; Physical Sciences; Natural Science

Ndzendze, Miss M

BSc, PGCE
Geography; Mathematics Literacy

Nel, Miss S

BA, PGCE
Afrikaans
Afrikaans HOD (FET)

Nieuwoudt, Mrs H

BA (Hons)
Afrikaans

Nongauza, Mr M

BSc (Chem), PGCE
Mathematics

Quickfall, Mr J

Music; Music

Rodi, Miss T

BA, PGCE
History

Sauls, Mr J

BSc; PGCE
Physical Sciences
Life Orientation HOD (GET)

Smith, Mrs O

BA, PGCE
Life Orientation
Afrikaans HOD (GET)

Steenkamp, Mr D

BA, HDE
Afrikaans

Vermeulen, Ms M

BSc (Psychology) (Hons); PGCE
Physical Sciences

Williams, Miss S

BA(Hons), BA(Hons), PGCE
English

Administrative Staff

Laboratory Manager

Auerbach Mrs N

BSc; Med Tech (Chemical Pathology)
Tuckshop

Baines, Mrs G

Librarian

Davids, Mrs C

P.T.D (music)
Library
Headmaster's PA and Marketing

Diederiks, Ms D

ND: Small Business Management & Franchising
School Counselor / Social Worker

Frantz, Mrs K

B.Social work
School Fees

Hendricks, Mrs J

IT Administrator

Kleinsmith, Mrs B

ND: Information Technology
Admissions Department

Siebert Mrs M

Bursar

Van der Berg, Mrs A

ND: Cost and Management Accounting
Secretary

Van der Merwe, Mrs N

Amenities Staff

Abrahams, Mr R

Fisher, Mr J

Francis, Mr P

Gcoba, Mr W

Tiling Phase 2

Hendricks, Miss L

Priem, Mr H

ND: Horticulture

Roman, Mr P

Titus, Mr P

Estate Manager

Vergotine, Mr D

Management Diploma (Level1&2); Occupational Health and Safety Certificate

Vermeulen, Mr J

Photography by Melissa Simons | 2022 © UX Design & Development by NetMechanic